Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 7, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Clay | 260.0 | | 2. | Bowling Green | 178.5 | | 3. | Defiance | 116.0 | | 4. | Liberty-Benton | 102.0 | | 5. | Syl. Northview | 98.0 | | 6. | Napoleon | 90.0 | | 7. | Lake | 76.0 | | 8. | Swanton | 69.0 | | 9. | Toledo C.C. | 47.0 | | | Whitmer | 47.0 | | 11. | St. Francis | 42.0 | | 12. | Maumee | 29.0 | | 13. | St. John's Jesuit | 26.0 | | 14. | Start | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
98:1x6 | Kaiden Reed (Lake) pin Ethan Bonifas (Swanton) | | 1:59 |
106:1x6 | RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) dec. Keyshawn Kiel (Bowling Green) | | 5-4 |
| Alex Vance (Defiance) pin Jayden Stone (Whitmer) | | 2:27 |
113:1x6 | Candio DeLuna (Clay) pin Tommy Gast (Maumee) | | 5:10 |
120:1x6 | Ethan Soll (St. Francis) dec. Colton Keefe (Bowling Green) | | 10-9 |
126:1x6 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Masen Aguilar (Defiance) | | 1:20 |
| Tim Garcia (Clay) pin Alex Valdez (Napoleon) | | 5:27 |
132:1x6 | Derek Pfeiffer (Clay) pin Tanner Steffon*BG (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Brylen Monroe (Whitmer) pin Dylan Firsdon (Bowling Green) | | 1:55 |
138:1x6 | Nathan Stobinski (Clay) pin Chase Chamberlain (St. Francis) | | 1:16 |
| Sam McFarland (Liberty-Benton) pin Beau Hesselschwardt (Defiance) | | 2:40 |
145:2x5 | 1st-Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Anthony Anzaldua (Lake) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd-Austin Smith (Clay) maj. dec. Victor Snyder (Syl. Northview) | | md11-2 |
| 5th-Leyton Chapman (Swanton) pin Canaan Watts (St. Francis) | | 0:54 |
152:2x4 | 1st-Lucas Fraiser (Clay) dec. Preston Speaks (Napoleon) | | 9-6 |
| 3rd-Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Nolan Houck*LB (X1) | | 3:54 |
| 5th-Max Spencer (Bowling Green) pin Sam Wallace (St. Francis) | | 3:20 |
160:2x4 | 1st-Zach Krause (Clay) pin Zander Wiemken (Swanton) | | 1:32 |
| 3rd-Ethan Irick (Syl. Northview) pin Zavior Mcnett (Napoleon) | | 1:04 |
| 5th-Jacob Kevin (Whitmer) pin Kaden King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:50 |
170:1x6 | Ethan Schalow (Syl. Northview) pin Kelisten Bonnell (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:34 |
| Spencer Thompson (Defiance) pin Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:42 |
182:1x6 | Alex Stutzman (Bowling Green) tech. fall Audrey Harrigan (Maumee) | | tf19-1 |
| Roberto Mendoza (Clay) pin Gino Carlo (Syl. Northview) | | 5:17 |
195:1x6 | Angelo Anzaldua (Lake) pin Kylie Roberts (Napoleon) | | 1:37 |
| Abram Tracy (Defiance) pin Bradley Hill (Bowling Green) | | 1:49 |
220:1x6 | Devin Montalbine (Liberty-Benton) pin Kaden Niedbalski (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:08 |
285:2x4 | 1st-Tyler Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Donovan Yeager (Clay) | | 1:20 |
| 3rd-Ben Wilson (Swanton) disq. Edmundo Rodriquez*TCC (X1) | | Disq |
| 5th-David Meyer (Bowling Green) pin Ashton Rose (Defiance) | | 1:18 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Alex Vance (Defiance) pin Keyshawn Kiel (Bowling Green) | | 3:44 |
113:1x6 | Tommy Gast (Maumee) pin Ethan Lloyd (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:52 |
120:1x6 | Ethan Soll (St. Francis) dec. Bennett Staneart*BG (X1) | | 10-7 |
126:1x6 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Carmela Castanedaand*DEF (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Tim Garcia (Clay) pin Masen Aguilar (Defiance) | | 3:05 |
132:1x6 | Brylen Monroe (Whitmer) maj. dec. Derek Pfeiffer (Clay) | | md9-1 |
138:1x6 | Nathan Stobinski (Clay) pin Andrew White (Bowling Green) | | 0:31 |
| Sam McFarland (Liberty-Benton) pin Chase Chamberlain (St. Francis) | | 3:52 |
145:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) dec. Austin Smith (Clay) | | 6-0 |
| Leyton Chapman (Swanton) maj. dec. Diego Barboza (Maumee) | | md18-7 |
| Anthony Anzaldua (Lake) pin Victor Snyder (Syl. Northview) | | 5:12 |
| Rosendo Gracia*BG (X2) dec. Gavin Diaz (Whitmer) | | 8-6 |
152:2x4 | Preston Speaks (Napoleon) pin Nolan Houck*LB (X1) | | 2:54 |
| Lucas Fraiser (Clay) dec. Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-1 |
| Sam Wallace (St. Francis) pin Gus Campagna (Maumee) | | 0:26 |
| Max Spencer (Bowling Green) Bye Bye | | Bye |
160:2x4 | Zander Wiemken (Swanton) pin Ethan Irick (Syl. Northview) | | 0:40 |
| Zach Krause (Clay) pin Zavior Mcnett (Napoleon) | | 1:15 |
| Kaden King (St. John's Jesuit) dec. Keith Glenn (Toledo C.C.) | | 10-9 |
| Jacob Kevin (Whitmer) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170:1x6 | Spencer Thompson (Defiance) pin Nathaniel Smielewski*LB (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) dec. Kelisten Bonnell (St. John's Jesuit) | | 10-8 |
182:1x6 | Roberto Mendoza (Clay) pin Audrey Harrigan (Maumee) | | 0:49 |
| Ethan Fields (Napoleon) pin Alex Stutzman (Bowling Green) | | 1:10 |
195:1x6 | Bradley Hill (Bowling Green) pin Ryan Ranes*LAK (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Abram Tracy (Defiance) pin Angelo Anzaldua (Lake) | | 3:18 |
285:2x4 | Tyler Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Edmundo Rodriquez*TCC (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Donovan Yeager (Clay) pin Ben Wilson (Swanton) | | 3:59 |
| David Meyer (Bowling Green) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 3:55 |
| Ashton Rose (Defiance) pin Ayden Tanhuece*TCC (X2) | | 1:34 |
|
Fourth Round |
145:2x5 | Leyton Chapman (Swanton) pin Isaiah Reeder*LAK (X1) | | 1:37 |
| Austin Smith (Clay) pin Diego Barboza (Maumee) | | 0:47 |
| Canaan Watts (St. Francis) pin Rosendo Gracia*BG (X2) | | 5:59 |
| Victor Snyder (Syl. Northview) pin Gavin Diaz (Whitmer) | | 1:03 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Alex Vance (Defiance) dec. RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-1 |
113:1x6 | Candio DeLuna (Clay) pin Ethan Lloyd (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:38 |
120:1x6 | Colton Keefe (Bowling Green) pin Bennett Staneart*BG (X1) | | 1:54 |
126:1x6 | Alex Valdez (Napoleon) pin Carmela Castanedaand*DEF (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Tim Garcia (Clay) dec. Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) | | 5-3 |
132:1x6 | Derek Pfeiffer (Clay) pin Dylan Firsdon (Bowling Green) | | 3:23 |
138:1x6 | Nathan Stobinski (Clay) dec. Sam McFarland (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-5 |
| Andrew White (Bowling Green) dec. Beau Hesselschwardt (Defiance) | | 6-0 |
145:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Leyton Chapman (Swanton) | | 1:57 |
| Diego Barboza (Maumee) pin Isaiah Reeder*LAK (X1) | | 3:58 |
| Anthony Anzaldua (Lake) pin Rosendo Gracia*BG (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Canaan Watts (St. Francis) dec. Gavin Diaz (Whitmer) | | 9-6 |
152:2x4 | Preston Speaks (Napoleon) pin Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:20 |
| Max Spencer (Bowling Green) pin Gus Campagna (Maumee) | | 0:19 |
| Lucas Fraiser (Clay) pin Nolan Houck*LB (X1) | | 1:30 |
160:2x4 | Ethan Irick (Syl. Northview) pin Zavior Mcnett (Napoleon) | | 1:34 |
| Jacob Kevin (Whitmer) pin Kaden King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 2:56 |
| Zach Krause (Clay) pin Zander Wiemken (Swanton) | | 2:50 |
170:1x6 | Ethan Schalow (Syl. Northview) pin Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:35 |
| Kelisten Bonnell (St. John's Jesuit) pin Nathaniel Smielewski*LB (X1) | | 4:17 |
182:1x6 | Gino Carlo (Syl. Northview) dec. Ethan Fields (Napoleon) | | 13-6 |
| Roberto Mendoza (Clay) pin Alex Stutzman (Bowling Green) | | 0:24 |
195:1x6 | Kylie Roberts (Napoleon) pin Ryan Ranes*LAK (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Angelo Anzaldua (Lake) pin Bradley Hill (Bowling Green) | | 5:15 |
285:2x4 | Tyler Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin David Meyer (Bowling Green) | | 0:23 |
| Ben Wilson (Swanton) pin Ayden Tanhuece*TCC (X2) | | 3:06 |
| Ashton Rose (Defiance) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 1:07 |
| Donovan Yeager (Clay) pin Edmundo Rodriquez*TCC (X1) | | 1:43 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Jayden Stone (Whitmer) | | 2:40 |
126:1x6 | Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Alex Valdez (Napoleon) | | 1:43 |
| Carmela Castanedaand*DEF (X1) dec. Masen Aguilar (Defiance) | | 8-3 |
132:1x6 | Dylan Firsdon (Bowling Green) pin Tanner Steffon*BG (X1) | | 1:01 |
138:1x6 | Nathan Stobinski (Clay) pin Beau Hesselschwardt (Defiance) | | 2:15 |
| Andrew White (Bowling Green) pin Chase Chamberlain (St. Francis) | | 3:57 |
145:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Isaiah Reeder*LAK (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Austin Smith (Clay) pin Leyton Chapman (Swanton) | | 2:30 |
| Anthony Anzaldua (Lake) pin Canaan Watts (St. Francis) | | 1:05 |
| Victor Snyder (Syl. Northview) pin Rosendo Gracia*BG (X2) | | 2:40 |
152:2x4 | Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Sam Wallace (St. Francis) | | 1:04 |
| Lucas Fraiser (Clay) pin Gus Campagna (Maumee) | | 0:10 |
| Nolan Houck*LB (X1) dec. Max Spencer (Bowling Green) | | 14-13 |
160:2x4 | Zavior Mcnett (Napoleon) pin Keith Glenn (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:30 |
| Zander Wiemken (Swanton) pin Kaden King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 2:29 |
| Zach Krause (Clay) pin Jacob Kevin (Whitmer) | | 0:52 |
170:1x6 | Ethan Schalow (Syl. Northview) pin Spencer Thompson (Defiance) | | 1:35 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Nathaniel Smielewski*LB (X1) | | 2:13 |
182:1x6 | Gino Carlo (Syl. Northview) pin Alex Stutzman (Bowling Green) | | 2:59 |
| Ethan Fields (Napoleon) pin Audrey Harrigan (Maumee) | | 1:50 |
195:1x6 | Bradley Hill (Bowling Green) pin Kylie Roberts (Napoleon) | | 0:24 |
| Abram Tracy (Defiance) pin Ryan Ranes*LAK (X1) | | 4:56 |
285:2x4 | Tyler Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Ayden Tanhuece*TCC (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Ben Wilson (Swanton) pin David Meyer (Bowling Green) | | 3:25 |
| Donovan Yeager (Clay) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 0:13 |
| Edmundo Rodriquez*TCC (X1) pin Ashton Rose (Defiance) | | 2:21 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Keyshawn Kiel (Bowling Green) maj. dec. Jayden Stone (Whitmer) | | md8-0 |
126:1x6 | Alex Valdez (Napoleon) pin Masen Aguilar (Defiance) | | 0:39 |
| Tim Garcia (Clay) pin Carmela Castanedaand*DEF (X1) | | 1:46 |
132:1x6 | Brylen Monroe (Whitmer) pin Tanner Steffon*BG (X1) | | 1:45 |
138:1x6 | Beau Hesselschwardt (Defiance) pin Chase Chamberlain (St. Francis) | | 4:38 |
| Sam McFarland (Liberty-Benton) pin Andrew White (Bowling Green) | | 3:37 |
145:2x5 | Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Diego Barboza (Maumee) | | 0:35 |
| Austin Smith (Clay) pin Isaiah Reeder*LAK (X1) | | 3:17 |
| Anthony Anzaldua (Lake) pin Gavin Diaz (Whitmer) | | 1:23 |
| Victor Snyder (Syl. Northview) pin Canaan Watts (St. Francis) | | 1:43 |
152:2x4 | Preston Speaks (Napoleon) pin Sam Wallace (St. Francis) | | 0:52 |
| Lucas Fraiser (Clay) pin Max Spencer (Bowling Green) | | 3:12 |
| Nolan Houck*LB (X1) pin Gus Campagna (Maumee) | | 0:19 |
160:2x4 | Ethan Irick (Syl. Northview) pin Keith Glenn (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:59 |
| Zander Wiemken (Swanton) pin Jacob Kevin (Whitmer) | | 0:44 |
| Zach Krause (Clay) pin Kaden King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:31 |
170:1x6 | Ethan Schalow (Syl. Northview) pin Nathaniel Smielewski*LB (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Spencer Thompson (Defiance) pin Kelisten Bonnell (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:08 |
182:1x6 | Gino Carlo (Syl. Northview) pin Audrey Harrigan (Maumee) | | 1:18 |
| Roberto Mendoza (Clay) pin Ethan Fields (Napoleon) | | 0:55 |
195:1x6 | Angelo Anzaldua (Lake) pin Ryan Ranes*LAK (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Abram Tracy (Defiance) pin Kylie Roberts (Napoleon) | | 3:20 |
285:2x4 | David Meyer (Bowling Green) pin Ayden Tanhuece*TCC (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Tyler Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Ben Wilson (Swanton) | | 1:18 |
| Donovan Yeager (Clay) pin Ashton Rose (Defiance) | | 1:35 |
| Edmundo Rodriquez*TCC (X1) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 3:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-07-2019 14:22:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |